Awarded contract

Public Bus Service (Lot 5): EXD Digby - Exeter City Centre

Details

Value
GBP 920,104
Duration
8 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

This is a mini competition from Lot 5 of the Devon County Council Dynamic Purchasing System For the supply and provision of one or more bus routes. The projected duration of the contract is 8 years however the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Standard Conditions of contract still apply, and therefore either the contractors or DCC can give notice as per the terms and conditions to terminate the contract at any time.\\r For provision of bus route EXD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Bus Service (Lot 5): EXD Digby - Exeter City Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Bus Service (Lot 5): EXD Digby - Exeter City Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.