Awarded contract

PSR – (C&C) Nuffield Health Leicester Hospital - Bone Donation

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

PSR Direct Award Route C for Bone Donation Services award to Nuffield Health Leicester Hospital.<br/><br/>Cost for service = £0. Placeholder value of "£1" used in FTS notices.<br/><br/>Previous standstill CAN = FTS-012730 Lot 1: PSR Direct Award Route C for Bone Donation Services to Nuffield Health Leicester Hospital.<br/><br/>£0 service, "£1" used as placeholder value for FTS Notice.<br/><br/>Previous CAN - FTS-012730. Additional information: PSR Direct Award Route C for Bone Donation Services to Nuffield Health Leicester Hospital.<br/><br/>£0 service, "£1" used as placeholder value for FTS Notice.<br/><br/>Previous CAN - FTS-012730

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSR – (C&C) Nuffield Health Leicester Hospital - Bone Donation.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.