Awarded contract

Provision of user-research services for Sport Wales

Details

Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
24 September 2024

Tender description

Sport Wales is seeking to commission user research to undertake the schedules of work outlined below:Schedule 1 - Online/Website UsersSchedule 2 - National Centre UsersSchedule 3 - National Centre Accommodation UsersFull details can be found in the tender attached.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sport Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of user-research services for Sport Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of user-research services for Sport Wales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  2. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.