Awarded contract

PROC-22-1919 - Internal Alterations at Burnett Road Police Station, Inverness

Details

Value
GBP 1,104,426.85
Topic
Building construction work
Published
26 September 2024

Tender description

The project comprises of the refurbishment of an existing Scottish Police Authority building including custody adaptations in Inverness. Lot 1: The refurbishment of an existing building including custody adaptions. The works will include downtakings of existing equipment. Installation of new fittings, furnishing and equipment, kitchen facilities, masonry and joinery works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45421000 · Joinery work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC-22-1919 - Internal Alterations at Burnett Road Police Station, Inverness.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-22-1919 - Internal Alterations at Burnett Road Police Station, Inverness, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.