Awarded contract
Pensions Legal Advisor for North Yorkshire Pension Fund (NYPF)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ward Hadaway
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority requires the provision of legal services to the NYPF. Further competition via CCS Framework RM6240 Public Sector Legal Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published23 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pensions Legal Advisor for North Yorkshire Pension Fund (NYPF).
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Pensions Legal Advisor for North Yorkshire Pension Fund (NYPF), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 730£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
