Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed Parking Services: Framework Reference: PROJ000009483 / EMS054BF
Details
- Value
- EUR 74,000,000
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Submission
- 8 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The requirement for secure, reliable and high quality Managed Parking Services for Framework Clients as and when required. This request for tenders is for both the Management of the Parking Services and if required, the supply and maintenance of all equipment, non-works infrastructure (including ICT and machine networking infrastructure) and support Services required in order to ensure the efficient operation of the Managed Parking Services herein described in Appendix 1. The procurement of any (Non Works) Parking Supplies (e.g. ticket machines, P and D machines, Pay Stations and other related and necessary supplies), if required, will be incidental to the main requirement which is for Managed Parking Services and will be described in full to all qualified Framework Members in detail at Mini Competition stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2024
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
- 98351100 · Car park services
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed Parking Services: Framework Reference: PROJ000009483 / EMS054BF.
Related topics
Topics related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed Parking Services: Framework Reference: PROJ000009483 / EMS054BF, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,520£46.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
