MK7 SuDS Raingarden Installation - Coldharbour School - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Principle Construction and Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,837.08
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of MK7 SuDS Raingarden Installation - Coldharbour School Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 23rd August 2024 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 23rd August 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 October 2024
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
141 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MK7 SuDS Raingarden Installation - Coldharbour School - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
