Key Holding, Guarding, Security Patrols and Response Services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 27 September 2024
- Submission
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Key Holding, Guarding, Security Patrol and Response Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5492 and itt_4603 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 4th Of November 2024 Lot 1: Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Key Holding, Guarding, Security Patrol and Response Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5492 and itt_4603 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Monday 4th Of November 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2024
About the buyer
Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Key Holding, Guarding, Security Patrols and Response Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Key Holding, Guarding, Security Patrols and Response Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
