Awarded contract
IOM CAA engagement of UK CAA for provision of aviation safety/security regulatory support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CAA International
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 725,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- uk:isleofmangovernment
Tender description
IOM CAA engagement of UK CAA for provision of aviation safety/security regulatory support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date23 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Department for Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to IOM CAA engagement of UK CAA for provision of aviation safety/security regulatory support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
