Invitation to Tender for Illustration support and design services for DfE assessment materials 2024-2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Submission
- 23 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Standards and Testing Agency (STA), on behalf of the Department for Education, has been remitted to deliver key stage 1 and key stage 2 national curriculum tests (NCTs) for mathematics, English reading and English grammar, punctuation and spelling for future test development cycles. (Further details on the national curriculum are available at: http://www.education.gov.uk/schools/teachingandlearning/curriculum) STA requires a supplier to carry out illustration work in support of the STA assessment development work taking place between December 2024 to November 2026. This ITT relates to work required in order to support the STA to produce NCT materials for print and digital assessments. The initial contract term will be 24 months (Dec 2024 - November 2026). There will be an option to extend it for an additional period of up to 12 months (until 30 November 2027) Additional information: To access tender documents please register/ login in to Jaggaer, e-procurement portal using the above link. ITT_3228
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2024
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Illustration support and design services for DfE assessment materials 2024-2026.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
