Awarded contract

Invitation To Quote For the provision of Red Team/Ethical Hacking/Pentest services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 64,575
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

West Suffolk Council is seeking quotations for the provision of Red Team/Ethical Hacking/Pentest services. Further details can be found in the 'My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for quotation submissions is 1220 hours on 29 August 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 1700 hours on 22 August 2024, which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation To Quote For the provision of Red Team/Ethical Hacking/Pentest services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation To Quote For the provision of Red Team/Ethical Hacking/Pentest services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,417
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.