IA3178 - Contract for waste and recycling collection service for Cannock Chase Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BIFFA Waste Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 64,000,000
- Topic
- Refuse collection services
- Published
- 26 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This specification identifies the service requirements for the contract for the Kerbside Collection Service and comprises of two parts: 1. Part One: General Requirements 2. Part Two: Kerbside Waste and Recycling Collections A fuller description of the requirement and scope of the Services was provided in the tender documents Lot 1: This specification identifies the service requirements for the contract for the Kerbside Collection Service and comprises of two parts: 1. Part One: General Requirements 2. Part Two: Kerbside Waste and Recycling Collections A fuller description of the requirement and scope of the Services is provided in each part.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2024
- Completed: Award published26 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Cannock Chase District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA3178 - Contract for waste and recycling collection service for Cannock Chase Council.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cannock Chase District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
