Awarded contract
HR Payroll System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Award of a HR Payroll system via the G-Cloud 13 framework agreement RM1557.13
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2024
- Completed: Award published24 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR Payroll System.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to HR Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 12£7.2m
- 3£95.0k
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
