Awarded contract

Handrails and Ramps Supply and Installation

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Ironmongery work
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

The work to be carried out within this contract is to provide an effective, responsive and preventative Supply and Installation of Handrails and Ramps to WDH properties within the Wakefield District and surrounding areas. Please Note: This is a Contract Award Notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421160 · Ironmongery work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Handrails and Ramps Supply and Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Handrails and Ramps Supply and Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.