Grass cutting and landscapes contract - invitation to tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work for green areas
- Published
- 26 September 2024
- Submission
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Applications by email following submission rules on Invitation to tender. The email account is unmanned and will remain so until after the application close date, when the applications will be retrieved for assessment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2024
About the buyer
Steeple Bumpstead Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@steeple-bumpstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@steeple-bumpstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@steeple-bumpstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@steeple-bumpstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@steeple-bumpstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@steeple-bumpstead-parish-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grass cutting and landscapes contract - invitation to tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Grass cutting and landscapes contract - invitation to tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Steeple Bumpstead Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
