Awarded contract

GB-Kings Lynn: King's Lynn Innovation Centre Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 63,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office cleaning services
Published
27 September 2024

Tender description

The Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is inviting tenders for daily cleaning (Monday - Friday) at King's Lynn Innovation Centre. This will include all communal areas, toilets, showers, kitchen, and staircase. Occasionally, an ad hoc service may be required over the weekend or during bank holidays or tenants of the building may require cleaning of the tenanted areas. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Kings Lynn: King's Lynn Innovation Centre Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Kings Lynn: King's Lynn Innovation Centre Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.