GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Gas and Electrical Auditing Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Pioneer Group
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Submission
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the Contract is the provision of post inspection quality assurance audits on: •Gas servicing •Gas installations •Gas repair and remedial works All gas works are undertaken by an external contractor. •Electrical installations •Electrical testing •Electrical repair and remedial works The majority of electrical works are undertaken by an external contractor . A small number of electrical works are undertaken in house. The key requirements of the Contract are as follows: •Maintaining statutory compliance •Ensuring the safety of Pioneer residents •Achieving value for money •Achieving high levels of contract performance A single Contractor is required to deliver the entire scope of the Contract. The Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at the Pioneer Group's sole discretion for up to 2 further years, plus a further 2 years giving a total potential period of 7 years. The estimated Contract commencement date is December 2024. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. This tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited. Potential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to: •Download and read the Invitation to Tender Document to familiarise yourselves with Pioneer's requirements. •Submit a completed Invitation to Tender Document in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 12.00 on 18/10/2024. All bids must be submitted via the Pioneer Delta e-tendering portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2024
About the buyer
The Pioneer Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Gas and Electrical Auditing Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Gas and Electrical Auditing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pioneer Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
