Awarded contract

Finance & Procurement Application

Details

Value
GBP 885,000
Topic
Business transaction and personal business software package
Published
24 September 2024

Tender description

A Finance and Procurement fully integrated back office ERP system (for financial accounting and other core business functions). Lot 1: 5 year contract for Finance and Procurement services, with two possible extensions (first for 3 years and then subsequent for further 2 years).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Finance & Procurement Application, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.