Awarded contract

EDIS-23-002 Unified Customer Experience for EA Admissions, Transport, SEN and Free School Meals

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 September 2024

Tender description

The Education Authority carried out a procurement to further develop the Unified Customer Experience for EA Admissions, Transport,SEN and Free School Meals for the period 4 September 2023 - 3 September 2025(with the option of a further 12 months extension). This was a mini competition via CCS Framework Digital Outcomes 6 Lot 1. The Education Authority is placing this transparency notice to alert economic operators of its plans to modify a contract in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public Contracts Regulation 2015 for an addition to the contract value of £650,000. This modification to increase value does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract. Lot 1: Unified Customer Experience for EA Admissions,Transport, SEN and Free School Meals

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDIS-23-002 Unified Customer Experience for EA Admissions, Transport, SEN and Free School Meals.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EDIS-23-002 Unified Customer Experience for EA Admissions, Transport, SEN and Free School Meals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.