Awarded contract

EDC/2023/3734 Axis Income Management System Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 197,583.15
Topic
Information technology services
Published
26 September 2024

Tender description

No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to The upgrade of AIM is required to bring this suite of functionality up to date with the most recent version which will reduce the risk level to the Council and to introduce newer features and other improvements. Lot 1: The upgrade of AIM is required to bring this suite of functionality up to date with the most recent version which will reduce the risk level to the Council and to introduce newer features and other improvements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDC/2023/3734 Axis Income Management System Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.