Direct Production Haevsting Extension - Dynamic Purchasing System
Details
- Topic
- Forestry and logging products
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Submission
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NRW has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) in order to procure a Direct Production Harvesting Service, which includes felling, processing and extraction of trees to roadside, to a timber specification as set by NRW, to support roadside timber contracts. The service will also include the mechanised mulching/vegetation management service ready to respond to the clearance of infections of smaller diameter trees, (Phyto/Chalara/Dothistroma). This will be reactive work as and when required by NRW.NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=144710 Due to deadline date passed, extension of the previous contract notice:Document ID - 100967, Notice ID: MAR329783INSTRUCTIONS FOR SUBMITTING AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST/COMPLETING THE PQQ.1. Tenderers should register on the eTendering portal https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk2. Once registered, suppliers must express their interest as follows:a. Login to the etendering portal.b. Select Project: 42243, PQQ_32927c. Select PQQ's Open to all suppliersd. Access the listing relating to the contract PQQ: PQQ_32927 and view details.e. Click on 'Express Interest' button in the 'Actions' box on the left hand side of the page.3. Once you have expressed your interest, the PQQ will move to 'My PQQs', where you can download and where you can construct your reply as instructed.4. For any support in submitting your expression of interest, please contact the eTendering helpdesk on 08003684852 or at help@bravosolution.co.uk(WA Ref:57550)(WA Ref:144710)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2026
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03400000 · Forestry and logging products
- 03440000 · Forestry products
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77211100 · Timber harvesting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Production Haevsting Extension - Dynamic Purchasing System.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
- 121£193.0m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
