Awarded contract

Delivery of Mental Health Promotion and Prevention Training Programmes

Details

Value
GBP 179,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Training services
Published
26 September 2024

Tender description

Buckinghamshire Council were looking to commission a robust, efficient and coordinated training model for the delivery of a mental health promotion and prevention training programme. This would need to include a combination of face-to-face and online delivery of training courses to frontline staff, community and VCSE workers, as well as bespoke courses for certain professionals across Buckinghamshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of Mental Health Promotion and Prevention Training Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Delivery of Mental Health Promotion and Prevention Training Programmes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.