Awarded contract

Dartford Civic Centre Lift Refurbishment and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 203,183
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lifts
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

Contract Award Decision re: Refurbishment and maintenance of the lifts at Dartford Civic Centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dartford Civic Centre Lift Refurbishment and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dartford Civic Centre Lift Refurbishment and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.