Awarded contract

CT1255 - (CO 24) Forestry Arbor Spec Truck Mount

Details

Value
GBP 366,593.55
Topic
Off-road vehicles
Published
24 September 2024

Tender description

Quantity 3 - 7T Iveco Daily 4x4 to ARB Tipper body with additional equipment. Approximate Dimensions: Length 3250 x Width 2130mm x 1500 height (to suit cab height). Lot 1: Direct award undertaken utilising Lot 3 – ‘Medium Commercial Vehicles up to 12.5T’ of TPPL Framework Agreement TPPLHCCOP03 for Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34113300 · Off-road vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT1255 - (CO 24) Forestry Arbor Spec Truck Mount.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CT1255 - (CO 24) Forestry Arbor Spec Truck Mount, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.