Awarded contract

CSG2324/166. Various Tractors for Gelli Aur Farm, Carmarthen

Details

Topic
Tractors
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

Coleg Sir Gar wish to replace its current Tractors, via a three-year lease agreement, to include all servicing, maintenance and the Road Fund Licence.All equipment will be used at our Gelli Aur Campus.Site Address: Coleg Sir Gar, Gelli Aur Campus, Carmarthen, SA32 8NJ.Our requirements are split into Lots, and the College reserves the right to award the Lots at its own discretion.Lot 1. 180-200hp TractorLot 2. 120hp TractorLot 3. Small Scraper TractorTenderers are able to bid for any (or all) Lots, as they see fit.Tractors can be new or ex-demonstrator. Accidental Damage will be covered by the College.The College reserves the rights to undertake any visits necessary, in order to review the proposed vehicles.This Tender process seeks to find the most economically advantageous offer/s.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coleg Sir Gar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16700000 · Tractors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSG2324/166. Various Tractors for Gelli Aur Farm, Carmarthen.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.