Awarded contract
CMS and HOPS Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fujitsu Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CMS and HOPS Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
107 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CMS and HOPS Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
