Expired contract
China Offshore Wind Market Engagement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sustainability Energy Innovation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,846
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice. OREC is seeking to expand its offshore wind market by engaging with leading Chinese wind turbine manufacturers and supply chains.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to China Offshore Wind Market Engagement.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to China Offshore Wind Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 808£44.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
