Awarded contract
Chauffer Vehicles Leasing - Mercedes (x2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sinclair Finance & Leasing Company Limited
- Value
- GBP 146,802.2
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract notice for the provision of two Mercedes chauffer cars. Procured via CCS Framework RM6268 (Direct Award via Framework).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chauffer Vehicles Leasing - Mercedes (x2).
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
