Awarded contract

CFM0275 - Informix Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Network operating system software package
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

This call off contract is for the provision of IBM Informix Licences; these licences are required for the Housing Service as they are used in the Housing System. Lot 1: This call off contract is for the provision of IBM Informix Licences; these licences are required for the Housing Service as they are used in the Housing System. The licence is a virtual database that will hold information that is important to the Housing Service and for the workers as well. This contract is being put in place to have a compliant agreement for the provision of the IBM Informix Licences. Evaluations for this contract are based solely on price.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48214000 · Network operating system software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0275 - Informix Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.