Awarded contract

CA14399 - Milton Keynes College Open Tender for HR and Payroll Services

Details

Value
GBP 312,805
Duration
3 years
Topic
Payroll management services
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

Milton Keynes College 2 Stage Above Threshold Open Tender for HR and Payroll Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14399. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14399 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Milton Keynes College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14399 - Milton Keynes College Open Tender for HR and Payroll Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA14399 - Milton Keynes College Open Tender for HR and Payroll Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.