Awarded contract
BT1707 - VAT Advisory Service
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Looking to outsource the VAT partial exemption work to an external provider as we are behind on the current partial exemption work. The Council is also looking to buy into a VAT consultation service, with an annual subscription. Seeking price on two separate elements, the partial exemption work and VAT consultation services. Keywords: VAT, Advisory, Exemption
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
