Architectural Services for Plaistow Redevelopment RIBA Stage 0/1 Feasibility Study-Fusion21 ID: 18130 Lot 4
Details
- Buyer
- LocatED Property Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a call-off and direct award made from Fusion21 Consultants Framework previous CF reference Contract Award Notice 2021/S 000-024888. Additional information: This is a call-off contract for architectural services for RIBA Stage0/1 for Feasibility Studies for site at Plaistow.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2024
- Completed: Award published25 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
LocatED Property Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@located-property-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@located-property-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@located-property-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@located-property-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@located-property-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@located-property-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural Services for Plaistow Redevelopment RIBA Stage 0/1 Feasibility Study-Fusion21 ID: 18130 Lot 4.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural Services for Plaistow Redevelopment RIBA Stage 0/1 Feasibility Study-Fusion21 ID: 18130 Lot 4, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LocatED Property Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
