Awarded contract

Uniforms for Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service

Details

Value
GBP 3,900,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

Uniforms for Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service Lot 1: Lot 1 Uniforms, Rank Markings, Insignia, Epaulettes and Sliders Uniforms for Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service. Additional information: The estimated value stated in II.1.7 and V.2.4 is for 4 years with provision to extend for up to and including 36 months plus 18 months emergency extension. Lot 2: Lot 2 Undress Uniform Uniforms for Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service. Additional information: The estimated value stated in II.1.7 is for 4 years with provision to extend for up to and including 36 months plus 18 months emergency extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Uniforms for Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.