Expired contract

TVCA-PROC-0458 - Muckle Review of Tender Documentation

Details

Supplier(s)
Muckle
Value
GBP 7,000
Duration
3 months
Published
16 September 2024

Tender description

TVCA-PROC-0458 - Muckle Review of Tender Documentation. Call off against TCA Legal Services Framework. Direct award to Muckle LLP. Keywords: Legal Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 September 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2024

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0458 - Muckle Review of Tender Documentation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.