TVCA-PROC-0354 - Rail Station Design Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) is committed to levelling-up the Tees Valley and improving the opportunities and quality of life for residents. Over the next 5 years TVCA will be working closely with partner local authorities, Network Rail and train operating companies to develop and deliver the programme of station enhancement schemes and wish to appoint a delivery partner to provide design support on a call off basis over the 5 year period.\r \r Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=608b6cf2-230e-ef11-812b-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True. You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2024
- Completed: Award published17 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0354 - Rail Station Design Support.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
