Awarded contract

TSMC10745 GE-NHSSC Ultrasound equipment maintenance

Details

Buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Value
GBP 1,575,800.34
Duration
10 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
20 September 2024

Tender description

New 10 year STP agreement for maintenance with GE via NHS supply chain framework for Ultrasound equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.