TC1121 Home Care and Extra Care Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is for the provision of Home Care and Extra Care Services in Manchester. MCC is looking to enter into contracts with providers for Extra Care Services for the following Lots: Lot 4 Extra Care North Lot 5 Extra Care Central West Lot 6 Extra Care Central East Lot 7 Extra Care South Please note Providers will not be awarded more than 1 Extra Care Lot. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 25 November 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2024
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1121 Home Care and Extra Care Services.
Related topics
Topics related to TC1121 Home Care and Extra Care Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
