Awarded contract

Supply of Refuse and Recycling Bin Enclosures

Details

Value
GBP 195,375
Topic
Bins
Published
16 September 2024

Tender description

Wandsworth Borough Council is inviting Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for a scalable solution for the provision of 125 refuse and recycling bin enclosures in accordance with the Specification. The Council reserves the right to order more should the requirement become necessary. Lot 1: Wandsworth Borough Council is inviting Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for a scalable solution for the provision of 125 refuse and recycling bin enclosures in accordance with the Specification. The Council reserves the right to order more should the requirement become necessary. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic<br/>operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers<br/>will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.<br/>For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Atamis eSourcing portal at:<br/>https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39224340 · Bins
  • 42914000 · Recycling equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Refuse and Recycling Bin Enclosures.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Refuse and Recycling Bin Enclosures, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.