Awarded contract
Supply of plastic refuse sacks for West Lindsey District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cromwell Polythene Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of plastic refuse sacks for West Lindsey District Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published17 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of plastic refuse sacks for West Lindsey District Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 570£12.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
