RFQ_128875 - Study on Better Evidencing Impacts Attributable to NMS Laboratories' Work in Nanomedicines
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Submission
- 4 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Measurement System (NMS) provides the UK with an infrastructure of laboratories that deliver world-class measurement science and technology and provide traceable and accurate standards of measurement. The NMS focuses on major societal challenges, through the set-up of challenge areas which sit across measurement science functions. One of these challenge areas is 'Life Science and Health,' which aims to improve standards and methods across healthcare, contribute towards development and adoption of healthcare technologies through standardisation, and improve the delivery of healthcare services while helping to reduce costs. This RFQ invites applications for one of the four short-term health impacts studies that were identified by Ipsos in the scoping study. This study will aim to quantify the extent to which the work done by NMS laboratories (NPL and NML) in the field of nanotechnology enables growth among UK-based companies operating in this space, particularly nanomedicines To express interest in this tender please use the below URL. This will take you to a landing page where you can either Register (which you will need to do in order to access the tender documents if you are not already Registered). Once Registered please search for: ITT: itt_2497 - RFQ_128875 - Study on Better Evidencing Impacts Attributable to NMS Laboratories' Work in Nanomedicines URL: https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2024
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFQ_128875 - Study on Better Evidencing Impacts Attributable to NMS Laboratories' Work in Nanomedicines.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to RFQ_128875 - Study on Better Evidencing Impacts Attributable to NMS Laboratories' Work in Nanomedicines, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
