Provision of UK Market Research Data for DBT
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Database services
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender Reference Number itt_734 1. You are invited to tender for the provision of access to a data platform in accordance with the attached document. The requirement is for detailed data on a comprehensive market research report collection, covering the widest possible range of sectors and sub-sectors. This will include industry overviews/executive summaries, detail on Products & Markets; the Competitive Landscape; Operating Conditions across sectors; and key statistics. The reports must sit on a platform that is easily accessible 24/7 and provide accurate and up-to-date intelligence. The report search functionality must be flexible and interactive, and enable the download of full market research reports, and customisable report sections, ideally in word, PowerPoint and PDF. 2. The requirement and subsequent contract shall be for a period of 12 months with the option to extend by 12 months. The estimated value for the contract is £45,000.00 for the initial contract period and is exclusive of VAT. If the contract is extended, the estimated value for the extension period will be £45,000.00 and is exclusive of VAT. 3. This Procurement is being carried out in accordance with the principles of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 in the spirit of the Regulation 27 procedure. Tenderers must submit a tender as a single legal entity. Tenderers can submit a tender as part of a proposed consortium or with named sub-contractors, but the tender must be submitted by a single legal entity that will represent the consortium or group of economic operators. 4. The anticipated date for the contract award decision is 13th November 2024. Please note that this is an indicative date and may change. 5. The clarification period ends on 30th September 2024, at 17:00 GMT. You must submit your tender to arrive no later than 4th November 2024, at 17:00 GMT. Yours faithfully, Miriam Woods Commercial Manager
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of UK Market Research Data for DBT.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of UK Market Research Data for DBT, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
