Provision of clinical radiology support (DEXA) at MWL (24/25)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health Now Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,227.2
- Topic
- Medical imaging services
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a one-year agreement with Health Now Limited, with no commitment on length of the term, for the provision of clinical radiology support specifically related to DEXA scanning on the legacy STHK sites. This is a specialist type of scan which measures bone strength and density. Lot 1: Provision of clinical radiology support (DEXA). This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is for a five-month agreement from 18th August 2024 to 17th January 2025, with an estimated value of £30,227.20. This is a new contract awarded under a framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2024
- Completed: Award published19 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of clinical radiology support (DEXA) at MWL (24/25).
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
