Expired contract
PROPOSED REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS AND REMEDIAL WORKS AT BOOTLE TOWN HALL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Modern Hygiene
- Value
- GBP 31,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works covers the Proposed Asbestos removal works and associated remedial works to Basements 1 & 2 as identified in the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2024
- Completed: Award published20 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROPOSED REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS AND REMEDIAL WORKS AT BOOTLE TOWN HALL.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
