Expired contract
Proj_9279 Process Improvement Business Architecture
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 4,999,090
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for a framework call off contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2024
- Completed: Award published19 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proj_9279 Process Improvement Business Architecture.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
