Awarded contract

PLACE602H Supply of Road Repair Materials (ESPO 250_24)

Details

Supplier(s)
Instarmac
Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

Provides access to the supply of emulsion products, packed highways products, joint sealant products and other bituminous based highways products.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14213000 · Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
  • 19522000 · Resins
  • 24327400 · Resin products
  • 24959100 · Aerosols
  • 35322400 · Mortars
  • 39812500 · Sealants
  • 43413000 · Concrete or mortar mixers
  • 44113610 · Bitumen
  • 44113700 · Road-repair materials
  • 44113800 · Road-surfacing materials
  • 44113810 · Surface dressing
  • 44113900 · Road-maintenance materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.