Expired contract

PAN3169 - The Portwey Maintenance Works

Details

Value
GBP 65,986.79
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

Direct Contract award - Aggregate Industries UK Limited

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date24 August 2024
  3. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3169 - The Portwey Maintenance Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.