Awarded contract
PAN2936 - Supply of Library Book Stock
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peters Limited
- Value
- GBP 836,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off contract for the supply of library books for Leicester City Council from the Framework Contract for Provision of Library Stock to East Midlands & Mid-Anglia Consortium (EMMAC) - Contract Award Notice reference: 2024/S 000-000530.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published19 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2936 - Supply of Library Book Stock.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
