Paisley Housing Association - Kitchen Replacement Works Contract 2024-2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,214,000
- Topic
- Electrical circuit components
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Submission
- 17 October 2024
Tender description
The Contract primarily involves the replacement and installation of new kitchens including wall finishes, new light fittings, ring main replacements, periodic electrical inspections and testing, and new extract fans throughout Paisley, Renfrewshire. The Contract will be undertaken over one single phase of work during financial year 2024-2025 Subject to successful completion of the one-year programme of surveys and works, the Contract may be extended by a maximum period of two further years through 1 +1 twelve-month extensions from the completion date. Lot 1: Single stage tendering and all bidders may submit a tender. Bidders are also advised that Paisley Housing Association will hold a Contractors Workshop via Microsoft Teams during the tender period. The Event will be free of charge and shall provide a review of Paisley Housing Association’s requirements contained within the tender documentation and the information to be provided by Bidder’s when submitting their tender response The Contractors Workshop will commence at 10.00am BST on Monday 7th October 2024. To record your interest in the Contractors Workshop please email the names of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk not later than 12noon BST on Friday 4th October 2024.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016. SPD Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2024
About the buyer
Paisley Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31220000 · Electrical circuit components
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 31681000 · Electrical accessories
- 31681300 · Electrical circuits
- 31681400 · Electrical components
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov |
166 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Paisley Housing Association - Kitchen Replacement Works Contract 2024-2025.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Paisley Housing Association - Kitchen Replacement Works Contract 2024-2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paisley Housing Association Limited.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
