Awarded contract

NetApp Storage Infrastructure Refresh

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 750,960.02
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
19 September 2024

Tender description

The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced, NetApp accredited partner (the Provider) to deliver an on-premise NetApp storage infrastructure including refreshed SAN connectivity. This refresh of the existing NetApp storage platform must continue to deliver the capacity, functionality and connectivity required for our estate. It is anticipated that the contract will be for a period of 5 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months. The Council reserves the right to amend the scope of the support requirement for the extension period. This will be purchased via Crown Commercial Services - RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 Lot 2 Hardware Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NetApp Storage Infrastructure Refresh.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.