Awarded contract

MFDs, Print Management, Software and Associated Services

Details

Buyer
Nursing and Midwifery Council
Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 198,462.72
Duration
5 years
Topic
Printing services
Published
19 September 2024

Tender description

Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs), Print Management and/or Digital Workflow Software and Associated Services for NMC sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Nursing and Midwifery Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79810000 · Printing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MFDs, Print Management, Software and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MFDs, Print Management, Software and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.